Follow this and additional works at: Part of the Environmental Law Commons
[…] R W Meyer, 889 F.2d at Artesian, 659 F. Supp. at CERCLA 107(a)(4)(A), 42 U.S.C. 9607(a)(4)(A). CERCLA 107(a) (4) (B) provides that private parties may seek to recover "any other necessary costs of response incurred by any other person consistent with the national contingency plan." Id. 107(a) (4) (B), 42 U.S.C. 9607(a) (4) (B) F.3d 793 (9th Cir. 1995). 6. Id. 7. CERCLA 105, 42 U.S.C Section 105, in pertinent part, provides as follows: (a) [The] section of the [national contingency] plan to be known as the national hazardous substance response plan...shall establish