COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA LEGISLATIVE JOURNAL TUESDAY, JUNE 18, 1991 NO NO No. 1700
[…] (33) Office of judge of election: Ten. (34) Inspector of elections: Five. (35).. All other public and party offices: Ten. (b) ~otwithstandin~ the provisions of subsection (a), a candidate for office of Representative in Congress, Senator in the General Assembly or Representative in the General Assembly shall present a nominating petition containing valid signatures of at least ten per centum of the registered and enrolled members of the proper party in his district if the voter registration of that party is less than ten per centum of the total vote registration in that district. Amend Sec. 1, page 1, line 14, by striking out "1" and inserting 2 Amend Sec. 1, page 1, lines 14 and 15, by striking out "of June 3, 1937 (P.L.1333, No.320). known as the Pennsylvania Election Code," Amend Sec. 2, page 2, line 11, by striking out "2" and inserting 3 The SPEAKER. The Chair recognizes Mr. Perzel. Mr. PERZEL. Mr.