The Rejection or Modification of Collective Bargaining Agreements Under 11 U.S.C. 1113
[…] In addition, the "balancing of the equities" test, with its uncertain contours, by itself did not provide ade- L"ANDESON. CHAPTER I I REORGANIZATIONS 9.13, at 9-53 (1984). "Id For additional discussion, see Perkins, Pension Claia in Bankruptcy. 32 LABoR LJ. No. 6 (June 198 1) p. 343.,1n re Gray Truck Line Co., 34 Bankr. 174, 179 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 1983). 140 Bankr. 972 (D.C. Minn.), aft4 739 F.2d 341 (1984). "129 U.S.C (1976). The Act limits a court's power to issue an injunction. 29 U.S.C. 101 states in part: "No court of the United States, as herein defined, shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction involving or growing out of a labor dispute, except in strict conformity with the provisions of this Act... " Bankr. at 974. Published by IdeaExchange@UAkron,

19 Akron Law Review, Vol. 18 [1985], Iss. 4, Art. 9 AKRON LAW REVIEW quate protection against unwarranted action by the debtor-in-possession.