The Rejection or Modification of Collective Bargaining Agreements Under 11 U.S.C. 1113
[…] D. Wyo. 1985) d. J24Id " 1231d. 1'1d. at 351. The requested relief included reductions in wage rates, elimination of payments to a health and welfare fund, elimination of payments to a pension fund, elimination of sick leave payments, reduction in the number of paid holidays, and a reduction in paid vacation U.S.C. 1113(e). M 104 S. Ct. at '"Subsection (f) provides: "No provision of this title shall be construed to permit a trustee to unilaterally terminate or alter any provisions of a collective bargaining agreement prior to compliance with the provisions of this section." Published by IdeaExchange@UAkron,

17 Akron AKRON Law Review, LAW REVIEW Vol. 18 [1985], Iss. 4, Art. 9 [Vol. 18:4 tween the NLRA 30 and Chapter 11, and thus a debtor-in-possession who unilaterally terminates a collective bargaining agreement commits an unfair labor practice.