The Hybrid Dispute: Union Concerted Action in a Politically Motivated Boycott
[…] See also 29 U.S.C. 158(b)(4)(ii) (1976) (unfair labor practice to "threaten, coerce, or restrain any person engaged in commerce or in an industry affecting commerce.... ); id. 151 (purpose of the NLRA to protect union exercise of freedom of association "for the purpose of negotiating the terms and conditions of their employment or other mutual aid or protection"). 34. Boys Markets, Inc. v. Retail Clerks Union Local 770, 398 U.S. 235 (1970).