Secondary Picketing in Railway Labor Disputes: A Right Preserved Under the Norris-LaGuardia Act
[…] Clark, 454 U.S. 555, 560 (1982); Caminetti v. United States, 242 U.S. 470, 485 (1917); 2A N. Singer, Sutherland Statutes and Statutory Construction 46.01, at 73 (4th ed. 1984). 36. See American Tobacco Co. v. Patterson, 456 U.S. 63, 68 (1982) (quoting Consumer Prod. Safety Comm'n v. GTE Sylvania, Inc., 447 U.S. 102, 108 (1980); Caminetti v. United States, 242 U.S. 470, 485 (1917); United States v. Pennsylvania Envtl. Hearing Bd., 584 F.2d 1273, 1281 n.26 (3d Cir. 1978); N. Singer, supra note 35, 46.04, at See infra notes and accompanying text U.S.C. 104 (1982) states in relevant part: No court of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in any case involving or growing