Information Current as of May 2016.
[…] ORDINANCE 2016-07 ORDINANCE OF THE TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGTON, COUNTY OF WARREN, STATE OF NEW JERSEY CREATING CHAPTER 95 OF THE CODE OF THE TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGTON ENTITLED UNIFIED ELECTRONIC REPORTING SYSTEM

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

TITLE 9 BUSINESS, PEDDLERS, SOLICITORS, ETC. 1 CHAPTER 1 MISCELLANEOUS