Session of HOUSE BILL No By Committee on Federal and State Affairs 2-11
[…] THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF PENNSYLVANIA SENATE BILL

THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF PENNSYLVANIA SENATE BILL PRINTER'S NO. 0 THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF PENNSYLVANIA SENATE BILL No. Session of 01 INTRODUCED BY BARTOLOTTA, RESCHENTHALER, SCARNATI, YAW, HUTCHINSON, STEFANO, WARD, YUDICHAK, WAGNER, DiSANTO, VOGEL, WHITE,

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

CHAPTER Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 1050