Annotated Code of Maryland BUSINESS REGULATION TITLE LOCKSMITHS SUBTITLE 1. DEFINITIONS; GENERAL PROVISIONS
[…] More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

APPLICATION CHECKLIST IMPORTANT Submit all items on the checklist below with your application to ensure faster processing.