CHAPTER VI. LIQUOR, BEER AND WINE
[…] More information

ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES. Chapter 4

ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES. Chapter 4 Chapter 4 ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES Art. I. In General, 4-1 4-20 Art. II. Malt Beverage and Wine Dealers, 4-21 4-159 Div. 1. Generally, 4-21 4-45 Div. 2. License, 4-46 4-70 Div. 3. Excise Tax on Wholesale Malt

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

As Engrossed: S3/25/03. For An Act To Be Entitled AN ACT TO ENHANCE ENFORCEMENT OF ARKANSAS CODE AND ; AND FOR OTHER PURPOSES.