GEORGIA TRANSMITTERS OF MONEY
[…] More information

Assembly Bill No. 404 Assemblyman Frierson

Assembly Bill No. 404 Assemblyman Frierson Assembly Bill No. 404 Assemblyman Frierson CHAPTER... AN ACT relating to time shares; amending provisions relating to licensing and registration of sales agents, representatives, managers, developers,

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

Assembly Bill No. 32 Committee on Natural Resources, Agriculture, and Mining