VILLAGE OF ISLAND PARK LOCAL LAW NO. 4 OF A local law controlling and regulating second hand dealer
[…] More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

SECOND REGULAR SESSION [P E R F E C T E D] SENATE BILL NO TH GENERAL ASSEMBLY INTRODUCED BY SENATOR MUNZLINGER.