Judicial Versus Legislative Charting of National Economic Policy: Plotting a Democratic Course for Minority Entrepreneurs
[…] 348 F. Supp. 171, (N.D. Cal. 1972). 18. Ray Baillie, 477 F.2d at 700; Massey Servn, 348 F. Supp. at Ray Baillie, 477 F.2d at 710 (plaintiff never applied to participate and merely had "generalized interest in the fair administration of the program"); Massey Sers., 348 F. Supp. at 176 (corporation found not to be small business concern under SBA regulations and consequently lacked standing to maintain action). 20. See Hearings Before the Senate Select Comm. on Small Business Administration 8(a) Contract Procurement Program, 94th Cong., 2d Sess (1976). 21. See 13 C.F.R (1990). 22. See 15 U.S.C. 637(a)(5) (1988). Social disadvantage can be established by "those who have been subjected to racial or ethnic prejudice or cultural bias because of their identity as a member of a group without regard to their individual qualities." Id.