105 CMR is promulgated pursuant to M.G.L. c. 94, 88C, 192, and 305A, M.G.L. c. 111, 3 and 5 and M.G.L c. 130, 80.
[…] Jason Foscolo, Esq. (631) Food Safety Modernization Act Enforcement Prepared by Lauren Handel, Esq. Jason Foscolo, Esq. jason@foodlawfirm.com (631) 903-5055 Food Safety Modernization Act Enforcement Prepared by Lauren Handel, Esq. FDA s Enforcement Powers and Rights of Regulated Entities The Food Safety

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

Article 3. Animal Welfare Act. 19A-20. Title of Article. This Article may be cited as the Animal Welfare Act. (1977, 2nd Sess., c. 1217, s. 1.

Article 3. Animal Welfare Act. 19A-20. Title of Article.