Town of Bedford Health Department Food Protection Program 55 Constitution Drive Bedford, New Hampshire TOWN OF BEDFORD RULES FOR THE SANITARY
[…] MISSISSIPPI LEGISLATURE REGULAR SESSION 2013 COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR HOUSE BILL NO. 719 MISSISSIPPI LEGISLATURE REGULAR SESSION 2013 By: Representative Mims To: Public Health and Human Services COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR HOUSE BILL NO. 719 AN ACT TO REENACT SECTIONS 41-67-1 THROUGH 41-67-29

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

THE CITY COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF ARLINGTON, MINNESOTA TO PROMOTE THE PUBLIC SAFETY, HEALTH AND WELFARE, HEREBY ORDAIN AS FOLLOWS: