GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2013
[…] More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

NC General Statutes - Chapter 89E 1

NC General Statutes - Chapter 89E 1 Chapter 89E. Geologists Licensing Act. 89E-1. Short title. This Chapter shall be known as the North Carolina Geologists Licensing Act. (1983 (Reg.