You Can't Get There from Here: IGRA Needs Reinvention into a Relevant Statute for a Mature Industry
[…] No , at 3071 (1988) (discussing division of act based on the nature of certain games). 6. See 25 U.S.C.A. 2703(8) (West 2010) (defining Class III as containing "all forms of gaming that are not Class I gaming or Class II gaming"); see also 25 C.F.R (2010) ("House banking game means any game of chance that is played with the house as a participant in the game, where the house takes on all players, collects from all losers, and pays all winners, and the house can win."). 7. See 25 U.S.C.A (West 2010) (providing date