NC General Statutes - Chapter 143 Article 52 1
[…] THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF NEVADA, REPRESENTED IN SENATE AND ASSEMBLY, DO ENACT AS FOLLOWS: Senate Bill No. 172 Committee on Natural Resources CHAPTER... AN ACT relating to agriculture; deleting provisions authorizing the State Quarantine Officer to impose certain administrative penalties; providing

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

NEW JERSEY FERTILIZER AND SOIL CONDITIONER LAW