Combined Pesticide Law & Rules
[…] As used in this Act, the terms shall be defined as follows: Plant Protection and Quarantine Act Date:2014.06.18 Legislative 1. Promulgated on January 10, 1996 and effective as of January 10, 1996. 2. Amendment to Articles 2, 4, 13, 17~21, 26 promulgated on May

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

The Biocidal Products Ordinance (2000:338)