90 Act No. 24 LAWS OF PENNSYLVANIA. No. 24 AN ACT
[…] Chapter 1. TECHNICAL STANDARDS AND SAFETY ACT (Assented to March 6, 2002) Chapter 1 TECHNICAL STANDARDS AND SAFETY ACT (Assented to March 6, 2002) Purpose 1. The purpose of this Act is to enhance public safety in Nunavut by providing for the efficient and flexible administration

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

1. Short title and application 2. Interpretation. 21. Regulations