PENNSYLVANIA BLOOD BANK ACT Act of Dec. 6, 1972, P.L. 1614, No. 335 AN ACT Defining blood banks, serum exchanges, blood bank depositories; blood
[…] 21 USC 360c. NB: This unofficial compilation of the U.S. Code is current as of Jan. 4, 2012 (see TITLE 21 - FOOD AND DRUGS CHAPTER 9 - FEDERAL FOOD, DRUG, AND COSMETIC ACT SUBCHAPTER V - DRUGS AND DEVICES Part A - Drugs and Devices 360c. Classification of devices intended for human use (a) Classes

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

PEDDLERS & SOLICITORS