Title 5 BUSINESS LICENSES AND REGULATIONS
[…] More information

CHAPTER House Bill No. 693

CHAPTER House Bill No. 693 CHAPTER 2012-208 House Bill No. 693 An act relating to the Department of Business and Professional Regulation; amending s. 210.01, F.S.; redefining the term agent as it relates to the cigarette tax, to

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

APPLICATION FOR PEDDLERS, CANVASSERS & TRANSIENT MERCHANTS