ALLIGATOR REGULATIONS AND ASSOCIATED STATUTES
[…] Title 4, California Code of Regulations, Division 18 Title 4, California Code of Regulations, Division 18 (Chapter 4. Manufacturers or Distributors of Gambling Equipment) Section 12300. Definitions. (a) (b) Except as provided in subsection (b), the definitions

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

D. "Permit operating area." Permit operating area means the sidewalk from the midpoint of one block face to the midpoint of an adjacent block face.

D. Permit operating area.