Statement of Basis: The statutory basis for the regulations is C.R.S (3) (a).
[…] SALESPERSON INITIAL LICENSE APPLICATION INSTRUCTIONS AND REQUIREMENTS STATE BOARD OF VEHICLE MANUFACTURERS, DEALERS & SALESPERSONS PO Box 2649 Harrisburg PA 17105-2649 Phone Number: 717-783-1697 Fax Number: 717-787-0250 www.dos.pa.gov/vehicle SALESPERSON INITIAL LICENSE

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

REGISTRATION SERVICE PROGRAM HANDBOOK