shl Doc 2 Filed 07/07/17 Entered 07/07/17 16:12:52 Main Document Pg 1 of 86
[…] 54 Pg 54 of 86 taking into account the actual facts relevant to the court's decision rather than setting an arbitrary determination point." British Am. Ins., 425 B.R. at Modification of a recognition order is also appropriate pursuant to section 1522(c) of the Bankruptcy Code, which provides that "[t]he court may, at the request of the foreign representative or an entity affected by relief granted under section 1519 or 1521, or at its own motion, modify or terminate such relief." 11 U.S.C. 1522(c). "The plain language of the statute affords courts flexibility in granting or modifying relief by allowing courts to modify relief either on its own motion or upon request." In re Sanjel (USA) Inc., No CAG, 2016 Bankr. LEXIS 2771, at *13 (Bankr. W.D. Tex.