) In re: ) Chapter 11 ) 21st CENTURY ONCOLOGY HOLDINGS, INC., et al., 1 ) Case No (RDD) ) Reorganized Debtors. ) (Jointly Administered) )
[…] Subsequent thereto, however, four Class 6 claimants of the Lead Case Debtor revised their ballots in favor of the Plan and the Lead Case became an accepting Debtor at Class 6. 2 Bankruptcy Code section 1101(2) provides: [S]ubstantial consummation means (A) transfer of all or substantially all of the property proposed by the plan to be transferred; (B) assumption by the debtor or by the successor to the debtor under the plan of the business or of the management of all or substantially all of the property dealt with by the plan; and (C) commencement of distribution under the plan. 11 U.S.C. 1101(2). 3