No. 178 AN ACF. Imposing a tax on the sale or possession of cigarettes and providing penalties.
[…] The Board of Supervisors of the County of Riverside, State of California, ordains as follows: ORDINANCE 725 (AS AMENDED THROUGH 725.12) AN ORDINANCE OF THE COUNTY OF RIVERSIDE AMENDING ORDINANCE NO 725 ESTABLISHING PROCEDURES AND PENALTIES FOR VIOLATIONS OF RIVERSIDE COUNTY ORDINANCES AND PROVIDING

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

FIRST CLASS TOWNSHIP CODE - APPOINTMENT OF TOWNSHIP TREASURERS AND ELECTION OF TAX COLLECTORS AND DUTIES AND AUTHORITY OF THE BOARD OF TOWNSHIP