RECEIVED, 05/15/ :08:26 PM, Clerk, Supreme Court. Filing # E-Filed 05/15/ :03:35 PM
[…] The Florida Statutes: Section (1) "Circuit courts shall have jurisdiction of appeals from county courts except appeals of county court orders or judgments declaring invalid a state statute or a provision of the State Constitution and except orders or judgments of a county court which are certified by the county court to the district court of appeal to be of great public importance and which are accepted by the district court of appeal for review. Circuit courts shall have jurisdiction of appeals from final administrative orders of local government code enforcement boards." Section 26.55(2)(b) The responsibilities of the Conference of Circuit Judges include "Considering and making recommendations concerning the improvement of rules and methods of procedure and practice in the several courts." United States Code: Title 28-Judiciary And Judicial Procedure; Part 1-Organization Of Courts Chapter 6-Bankruptcy Judges; 158. Appeals: "(b) (1) The judicial council of a circuit shall establish a bankruptcy appellate panel service composed of bankruptcy judges of the districts in the circuit