Draft Outline for Legislation on Integrity and Dissemination of Federal Information
[…] (Sec. 3506(d)) Agencies are required to "regularly solicit and consider public input on the agency's information dissemination activities: [and] provide adequate notice when initiating, substantialiv modifying, or terminating significant information dissemination products...." Sec. 3506(d) There is no similar provision for public involvement in OMB/OIRA development of rules, standards, principles, or guidelines under the Act. B. OMB Guidance under the Paperwork Reduction Act: Circular A-130 The only guidance issued by OIRA is in Circular No.