No UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE NINTH CIRCUIT. FRANK S LANDING INDIAN COMMUNITY, a federally recognized Indian Tribe,
[…] Such interest shall be calculated and paid for the period from the dates on which such funds otherwise would have been paid to Cook Inlet Region, Inc. to the date of refund of the principal amounts withheld. SEC. 8. Section 1514 of the Higher Education Amendments of 1986 (20 U.S.C. 4421) is amended ADD

114 Case: , 08/10/2017, ID: , DktEntry: 9, Page 114 of STAT. 888 PUBLIC LAW NOV. 5, 1987 (1) by striking out "During the 2-year period beginning on the date referred to in subsection (f) of this section" in subsection (d) and inserting in lieu thereof "Unless the Board provides New Mexico. Contracts.