Effective Judicial Review of Antidumping Determinations
[…] The better approach, however, 101. Citizens to Preserve Overton Park, Inc. v. Volpe, 401 U.S. 402, (1971) Rulemaking refers to the "agency process for formulating, amending, or repealing a rule." 5 U.S.C. 551(5) (1976). A "rule" is defined as "the whole or a part of an agency statement of general or particular applicability and future effect designed to implement, interpret, or prescribe law or policy.. " Id 551(4) Adjudication is the "agency process for the formulation of an order." Id 551(7). An "order" is defined as "the whole or a part of a final disposition... of an agency in a matter other than rule making...." Id 551(6) Citizens to Preserve Overton Park, Inc. v.