Follow this and additional works at: Part of the International Law Commons
[…] Foreign importers definitely fit this qualification: they are injured by the imposition of antidumping and countervailing duties that are within the zone of interest regulated by the statute. See Starbrick v. San Francisco, 556 F.2d 450 (9th Cir. 1977); Concerned Residents of Buck Hill Falls v. Grant, 537 F.2d 201 (3d Cir. 1976) Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. 702 (1976). The statute states: "A person suffering legal wrong because of agency action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute, is entitled to judicial review thereof." 102. Customs Courts Act, supra note 5, at 1731 (to be codified in 28 U.S.C. 2631(i)) Subsection (i) only applies to a civil action not already covered in any other subsection, one particular subsection being the definition of standing for actions commenced under the Trade Agreements Act.