Smithfield Foods: A Case for Federal Action
[…] Id. " See CWA 309(b), 33 U.S.C. 1319(b) ("The Administrator is authorized to commence a civil action for appropriate relief, including a permanent or temporary injunction, for any violation for which he is authorized to issue a compliance order under subsection (a) of this section."). 178 See id. 179 See id.