Modification of an Undersecured Home Mortgage in a Chapter 13 Proceeding
[…] Id. at Hougland I, 886 F.2d at Id. at U.S. 235 (1989). 39. Id. See supra note 4 and accompanying text. 40. See supra note 4 and accompanying text. 41. HouglandII, 886 F.2d at U.S.C. 103(a) (1988) provides: "Except as provided in section 1161 of this title, chapters 1, 3, and 5 of this title apply in a case under Chapter 7, 11, 12, or 13 of this title." Id. 42. See supra note 3 and accompanying text. Published by University of Missouri School of Law Scholarship Repository,