1182 Act No. 262 LAWS OF PENNSYLVANIA. No. 262 AN ACT
[…] ARLINGTON COUNTY CODE. Chapter 30 PEDDLERS, VENDORS AND CANVASSERS ARLINGTON COUNTY CODE Chapter 30 30-1. Permit Required. 30-1. Permit Required. 30-2. Definitions. 30-2.1. Exemption From Permit Requirements. 30-3. Application for Permit or Exemption. 30-4. Investigation

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

Assembly Bill No. 602 CHAPTER 139