Office of the Chicago City Clerk
[…] CHAPTER Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 2281 CHAPTER 2000-191 Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 2281 An act relating to the Department of Business and Professional Regulation; amending s. 509.049, F.S.; revising language with respect to food

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

BE IT ORDAINED BY THE MAYOR AND COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF. Section 1. That Boise City Code Title 5, Chapter 16, Sections 1 through 11 is hereby repealed.