June 13, Comments on Proposed Department of Public Health Cannabis Regulations
[…] Plant Quarantine Act 7 of 2008 (GG 4149) brought into force on 1 July 2012 by GN 157/2012 (GG 4975) ACT (GG 4149) brought into force on 1 July 2012 by GN 157/2012 (GG 4975) ACT To provide for the preventing, monitoring, controlling and eradication of plant pests; to facilitate the movement of plants, plant

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

DEPARTMENT OF LICENSING AND REGULATORY AFFAIRS BUREAU OF MEDICAL MARIHUANA REGULATION MEDICAL MARIHUANA FACILITIES