F.S SALTWATER FISHERIES Ch.370
[…] THE I Ml 11) REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA. No. 6 OF 1970

THE I Ml 11) REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA. No. 6 OF 1970 THE I Ml 11) REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA No. 6 OF 1970 I AS SENT, ""*"" President 30TH MARCH. 1970 An Act to repeal and replace the Fisheries Ordinance and the Trout Protection Ordinance, to make provision for

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

CHAPTER House Bill No. 1603