Electronic Surveillance Manual
[…] Pen Cell known phone Sept

145 Number[s] ;47 [insert as appropriate-confirm with Tech Agent whether "target filtering" is possible] and on any cellular phone that is within close proximity to the government device that may autonomously register with the device,48 within the 60-day period authorized by this order. 4. Pursuant to 18 U.S.C (a) (1) and 3123 (b) (2), I further request that the court direct that upon service of the order upon it, the local, long distance, and wireless carriers listed in the proposed order, any other communications service 47 Section 3123 (b) (1) (C) has been amended to require the Court to specify in the order "the attributes of the communications to which the order applies, including the number or other identifier. " 18 U.S.C. 3123(b) (1) (C). The account number, when combined with the same subscriber name for the Subject Telephone Number[s] sufficiently specifies "the attributes of the communications to which the order applies, including the number or other identifier..." as required by 3123 (b) (1) (C). Cf. United States v.