(No. 41) (Approved July 22, 2009) AN ACT
[…] RULES OF DEPARTMENT OF SAFETY DIVISION OF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE ENFORCEMENT RULES OF DEPARTMENT OF SAFETY DIVISION OF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE ENFORCEMENT CHAPTER 1340-06-01 RULES AND REGULATIONS AS TO SUPERVISION AND CONTROL TABLE OF CONTENTS 1340-06-01-.01 Freight Carriers Not to

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

CHAPTER 500. (Senate Bill 277) Vehicle Laws Speed Monitoring Systems Statewide Authorization and Use in Highway Work Zones