RULES OF DEPARTMENT OF SAFETY DIVISION OF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE ENFORCEMENT
[…] More information

ARTICLE 2.0 ADMINISTRATION AND ENFORCEMENT

ARTICLE 2.0 ADMINISTRATION AND ENFORCEMENT ARTICLE 2.0 ADMINISTRATION AND ENFORCEMENT Section 2.01 Compliance Required. No structure, site or part thereof shall be constructed, altered or maintained and no use of any structure or land shall be

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

ARTICLE XXIII ADMINISTRATION AND ENFORCEMENT