THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF PENNSYLVANIA HOUSE BILL
[…] THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF PENNSYLVANIA HOUSE BILL

THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF PENNSYLVANIA HOUSE BILL PRINTER'S NO. THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF PENNSYLVANIA HOUSE BILL No. Session of 00 INTRODUCED BY METCALFE, CHRISTIANA, EVERETT, GEIST, GOODMAN, GROVE, HESS, HUTCHINSON, KAUFFMAN, M. KELLER, KNOWLES, KORTZ,

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF PENNSYLVANIA HOUSE BILL

THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF PENNSYLVANIA HOUSE BILL PRIOR PRINTER'S NOS., 1 PRINTER'S NO. 1 THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF PENNSYLVANIA HOUSE BILL No.