CHAPTER Committee Substitute for Committee Substitute for Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 1992
[…] This article shall be known and may be cited as the Mississippi Credit Availability Act. 75-67-601. [Repealed effective 7/1/2018] Short title. 75-67-601. [Repealed effective 7/1/2018] Short title This article shall be known and may be cited as the "Mississippi Credit Availability Act." Cite

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

Chapter 1. TECHNICAL STANDARDS AND SAFETY ACT (Assented to March 6, 2002)