NINETY-NINTH DAY. The Senate met at 10:00 a.m. and was called to order by the President. CALL OF THE SENATE
[…] 53RD DAY] WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, Journal of the Senate EIGHTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATURE FIFTY-THIRD DAY 53RD DAY] WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 2011 1965 Journal of the Senate EIGHTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATURE FIFTY-THIRD DAY The Senate met at 10:30 a.m. and was called to order by the President. CALL OF THE SENATE St. Paul,

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

Medical Marihuana Facilities Ordinance