FILED JUN :4. JUDGE tras. be commenced by order to show cause as.a summary proceeding pursuant to N.I.S.A.
[…] [N.J.S.A. 47:1A-3].

36 With respect to the alleged February 2010 incident that is the subject of Plaintiff's request, the Perth Amboy Police Department did not make any arrests or issue any charges. Sosulski Cert. at 5. As a result, the only information subject to disclosure under N.J.S.A. 47:1A-3 is "the type of crime, time, location and type of weapon, if any' and "information as to the identity of the investigating... personnel and agency and the length of the investigation." As is set forth in the Certification of Lieutenant Denise Sosulski, the February 24, 2010 incident report concerns an assault that allegedly took place at 8:30 a.m. on February 22, 2010 at the Wilentz School and the investigation and disposition of the alleged incident was handled by the