COMMENTS. Albert Y. Kimt INTRODUCTION
[…] "'Id at " Id at 192. Labor Management Relations Act 203(d), 61 Stat 153 (1947), codified at 29 USC 173(d) (1994), reads, "[flinal adjustment by a method agreed upon by the parties is declared to be the desirable method for settlement of grievance disputes arising over the application or interpretation of an existing collective bargaining agreement." 'See 386 US at