UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT EASTERN DISTRICT OF MICHIGAN SOUTHERN DIVISION : :
[…] See Reply, at IX. CLI v8! ssswwwrrr DDDoooccc FFFiiillleeeddd ///000666///!333 EEEnnnttteeerrreeeddd ///000666///!333!999:::555999::: PPPaaagggeee ooofff!333555

94 NON-INDIVIDUAL OBJECTIONS TO ELIGIBILITY, SUMMARY OF ARGUMENTS SET FORTH THEREIN AND CITY'S RESPONSES TERM DESCRIPTION CITY'S RESPONSE Unconfirmable Plan The City's proposed restructuring plan cannot be confirmed under section 943(b)(4) of the Bankruptcy Code which provides that a plan can be confirmed only if "the debtor is not prohibited by law from taking any action necessary to carry out the plan" such that the City has failed to satisfy either section 109(c)(2) or (c)(5) of the Bankruptcy Code.