FILED: NEW YORK COUNTY CLERK 03/12/ :54 PM INDEX NO /2017 NYSCEF DOC. NO. 31 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 03/12/2018
[…] (See, e.g. Petition for Dissolution 35, 37, 38, 39 (time-barred allegations), and 40-2 Per the Court's directives issued at the hearing held March 7, 2018, Respondents address only Petitioner's request for a judicial dissolution herein, and will address Petitioner's request for other relief-a receiver, a permanent injunction, and a constructive trust-in a subsequent filing, due March 16, Pursuant to CPLR 404, a respondent in special proceeding such as this one "may raise an objection in point of law by setting it forth in his answer" and/or "by a motion to dismiss the petition." Respondents have filed an answer together herewith, and move to dismiss the Petition pursuant to CPLR 404, 3211, based on Petitioner's failure to adequately plead (much less prove), the allegations set forth in their petition of 29