LICENSING BY-LAW BY-LAW NUMBER SCHEDULE 7 BODY RUB PARLOURS
[…] WHEREAS the Council of the Corporation of the
More informationWHEREAS the Legislature of the Province of Alberta has passed the Safety Codes Act, Chapter S , Revised Statutes of Alberta, as amended;
Last Revised Sept. 30, 2013 Sheet 1 5624 B/L 5848 A CONSOLIDATION OF A BYLAW OF THE CITY OF LETHBRIDGE PASSED PURSUANT TO THE PROVISIONS OF THE SAFETY CODES ACT OF ALBERTA WHEREAS the Legislature of the
More information160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of
More information(Original) September 9, 2014
By-law No. 2014-150 Business Licencing By-law Part I. Short Title, Purpose and Scope... 1 Short Title... 1 Purpose... 2 Scope... 2 Part II. Interpretation... 2 Headings... 2 References to Applicable Law...