CHAPTER 755 Entertainment Device Arcades
[…] LIMITED ESTABLISHMENT is defined as a food service that provides one or more of the following: 700 Liquor and Beer 701. Liquor (Title of Chapter amended by Ordinance No. 86-7 passed May 27, 1986) (Entire Chapter Amended by Ordinance 09-01 passed April 14, 2009) 701.01. Adoption of State Law by Reference.

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

COLORADO REVISED STATUTES