Judicial Review of the Administrative Record in NEPA Litigation
[…] See DAVIS, supra note 255, 26:12 (basing his argument on the Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. 704 (1988), which provides that "[e]xcept as otherwise expressly required by statute, agency action otherwise final is final for the purposes of this section whether or not there has been presented or determined any application... for an appeal to superior agency authority") See, e.g., Portland Audubon Soc'y v.